your night at the Magic Castle would not be complete without magic!
The Academy of Magical Arts hosts many different magic shows in an eclectic array of
unique showrooms.

Week of Feb 20 - Feb 26

The Parlor Of Prestidigitation

Our medium-sized theatre, seating 58 guests, recreates the Victorian experience of the parlour (living room) magician.

Daryl

7:15 • 8:15 • 9:15

Daryl

10:15 • 11:15 • 12:30

The Palace Of Mystery

The largest and longest show of the evening, this stage hosts grand illusionists and other stage performers. Priority seating for Palace shows goes to dinner guests with reservations.

Chipper Lowell

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

Steve Owens

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

The W.C. Fields Bar

Thursday - Sunday

Terry Lunceford

7:30 PM - 11:30 PM

The Peller Theatre

Thursday - Sunday

Lou Serrano

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30
Thursday - Sunday

Mark Furey

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

Friday Lunch

Bodine Balasco

12:00 • 1:00 • 2:00

Parlour Kids Shows

Daryl

11:30 • 1:00 • 2:15

Feb 20 - Feb 26

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Adam Wylie

Early Performer

Bodine Balasco

Late Performer

John Steiner

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Daryl

Late Performer

Daryl

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Chipper Lowell
Steve Owens

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Terry Lunceford
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Lou Serrano
Mark Furey
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Bodine Balasco

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Daryl

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Daryl
Sunday

Feb 27 - Mar 5

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Chef Anton

Early Performer

Norman Beck

Late Performer

John George

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Jon Stetson

Late Performer

Mark Shortland

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Greg Otto
Kyle & Mistie Knight

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Phil Van Tee
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Albie Selznick
Andrew Goldenhersh
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Norman Beck

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Funny Eddie

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Mark Shortland
Sunday

Mar 6 - Mar 12

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Tom Frank

Early Performer

Michael Rangel

Late Performer

LUIS

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Rmax

Late Performer

Franco Pascali

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Lady Mystina
Murray Hatfield & Teresa

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Steve Wastell
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Max Maven
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

LUIS

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Nancy Jean Gray

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Eric Jones
Sunday

Mar 13 - Mar 19

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Migz

Early Performer

David Groves

Late Performer

Eric Jones

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Eric Buss

Late Performer

Robert Baxt

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Bruce Gold
Chris Randall
David & Dania

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Bob Bolivar
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Bill Chott
Dave Cox
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Eric Jones

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Jeanine Anderson

MAGICIAN LECTURE

No Lecture
Annual General Meeting

Mar 20 - Mar 26

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Steve Friedberg

Early Performer

Andrew Goldenhersh

Late Performer

Matt Vizio

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Chris Capehart

Late Performer

Tim Shegitz

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Kalin & Jinger


W.C. FIELDS BAR

Rich Cowley
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Brandon Scott
George Tovar
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Andrew Goldenhersh

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Chris Capehart

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Steve Friedberg
Sunday

Mar 27 - Apr 2

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Bill Goodwin

Early Performer

Pop Haydn

Late Performer

Johnny Ace Palmer

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

George Schindler

Late Performer

John Carney

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Michael Finney
Shoot Ogawa
Dimmare

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Doc Eason
Monday - Saturday

PELLER THEATRE

Paul Green
Zabrecky
Monday - Saturday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Johnny Ace Palmer

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

George Schindler

MAGICIAN LECTURE

No Lecture
AMA Awards & Show

Member Login

To access private content please login.