your night at the Magic Castle would not be complete without magic!
The Academy of Magical Arts hosts many different magic shows in an eclectic array of
unique showrooms.

Week of Apr 24 - 30

The Parlor Of Prestidigitation

Our medium-sized theatre, seating 58 guests, recreates the Victorian experience of the parlour (living room) magician.

Shane Cobalt

7:15 • 8:15 • 9:15

Jimmy H.

10:15 • 11:15 • 12:30

The Palace Of Mystery

The largest and longest show of the evening, this stage hosts grand illusionists and other stage performers. Priority seating for Palace shows goes to dinner guests with reservations.

Jon Armstrong

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

Jody Baran & Kathleen

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

The W.C. Fields Bar

Thursday - Sunday

Jonathan Levit

7:30 PM - 11:30 PM

The Peller Theatre

Thursday - Sunday

Frank Olivier's Twisted Cabaret

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

Friday Lunch

David Forrest

12:00 • 1:00 • 2:00

Parlour Kids Shows

Jimmy H.

11:30 • 12:15 • 1:00 • 2:15

Apr 24 - 30

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Namsino

Early Performer

David Forrest

Late Performer

James Went

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Shane Cobalt

Late Performer

Jimmy H.

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Jon Armstrong
Jody Baran & Kathleen

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Jonathan Levit
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Frank Olivier's Twisted Cabaret
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

David Forrest

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Jimmy H.

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Shane Cobalt
Sunday

May 1 - 7

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Nathan Becker

Early Performer

Brad Henderson

Late Performer

Tom Ogden

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Joshua Jay

Late Performer

Fukai

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Adam London
Jason Bishop

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Alfonso
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

John Carney
Greg Otto
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Tom Ogden

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Wacko

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Joshua Jay
Sunday

May 8 - 14

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Kirk Grodske

Early Performer

Richard Turner

Late Performer

David Gabbay

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Doug Gorman & Fran

Late Performer

Nick Paul

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Dana Daniels
Richard Allen

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Gene Urban
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Brent Arthur James Geris
Tomas Medina
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Richard Turner

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

The Amazing Geebo

MAGICIAN LECTURE

No Lecture
Mother's Day

May 15 - 21

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Michael Perovich

Early Performer

Jeki Yoo

Late Performer

Fenik

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Wes Mathison

Late Performer

The Bornsteins

PALACE OF MYSTERY

J. Neal & Liane
Mark Miller

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Ron Bell
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Robert Ramirez
Naathan Phan
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Fenik

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Frank Thurston

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Jeki Yoo
Sunday

May 22 - 28

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

John Kippen

Early Performer

R. Paul Wilson

Late Performer

Hannibal

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Dale Hindman

Late Performer

Phil Van Tee

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Murray SawChuck
Douglas "Lefty" Leferovich

W.C. FIELDS BAR

Pop Haydn
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Jonathan Burns
Joel Ward
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

R. Paul Wilson

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Arty Loon

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Hannibal
Sunday

May 29 - June 4

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Early Early Performer

Jason Tong

Early Performer

Ed Ellis

Late Performer

Tam Vo

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Rich Bloch

Late Performer

Peter Samelson

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Alex Ramon


W.C. FIELDS BAR

Shawn Eric
Thursday - Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Fitzgerald
Patrick Heitkam
Thursday - Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Ed Ellis

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Gene Silberman

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Ed Eliis
Sunday

Member Login

To access private content please login.