your night at the Magic Castle would not be complete without magic!
The Academy of Magical Arts hosts many different magic shows in an eclectic array of
unique showrooms.

Week of April 15 - April 21

The Parlor Of Prestidigitation

Our medium-sized theatre, seating 58 guests, recreates the Victorian experience of the parlour (living room) magician.

Krystyn Lambert

7:15 • 8:15 • 9:15

Arthur Trace

10:15 • 11:15 • 12:30

The Palace Of Mystery

The largest and longest show of the evening, this stage hosts grand illusionists and other stage performers. Priority seating for Palace shows goes to dinner guests with reservations.

Dana Daniels

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

Jeremy Mikaelson

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

Mark Bennick

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

Library Bar

Thursday-Sunday

Rich Cowley

7:30 - 11:30

The Peller Theatre

Wednesday-Sunday

Shawn McMaster

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30
Wednesday-Sunday

Mad Tad

8:00 • 10:00 • 11:30

Friday Lunch

William Watt

12:00 • 1:00 • 2:00

Parlour Kids Shows

Stoil

11:30 • 12:15 • 1:00 • 2:15

April 15 - April 21

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Cocktail Hour Performer

Griffin Barry

Early Performer

Billy DEBU

Late Performer

William Watt

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Krystyn Lambert

Late Performer

Arthur Trace

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Dana Daniels
Jeremy Mikaelson
Mark Bennick

LIBRARY BAR

Rich Cowley
Thursday-Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Shawn McMaster
Mad Tad
Wednesday-Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

William Watt

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Stoil

MAGICIAN LECTURE

No Lecture

April 22 - April 28

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Cocktail Hour Performer

Steve Silverman

Early Performer

Joan DuKore

Late Performer

David Gabbay

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Bruce Gold

Late Performer

Jimmy H

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Chipper Lowell
Txema

LIBRARY BAR

Lauro Castillo
Thursday-Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Nader Hanna
Henok Negash
Wednesday-Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Joan DuKore

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Nancy Jean Gray

MAGICIAN LECTURE

David Gabbay
Sunday

April 29 - May 5

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Cocktail Hour Performer

Bill Goodwin

Early Performer

Steve Valentine

Late Performer

Jonathan Pendragon

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Simon Pierro

Late Performer

Handsome Jack

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Michael Finney
Tina Lenert
Dimmare

LIBRARY BAR

Doc Eason
Thursday-Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Max Maven
Wednesday-Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Jonathan Pendragon

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Chuck Jones

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Gaëtan Bloom
Sunday

May 6 - May 12

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Cocktail Hour Performer

Adam Wylie

Early Performer

Matthew Holtzclaw

Late Performer

Jeff Kaylor

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Chris Capehart

Late Performer

Kerry Ross

PALACE OF MYSTERY

Chuck Jones & Co.


LIBRARY BAR

Doc Eason
Thursday-Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Michael Ammar
Wednesday-Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Matthew Holtzclaw

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Kerry Ross

MAGICIAN LECTURE

No Lecture

May 13 - May 19

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Cocktail Hour Performer

Misty Mew

Early Performer

Kiko Pastur

Late Performer

El Ropo

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Mike Bent

Late Performer

Dave Cox

PALACE OF MYSTERY

John Carney
Jay Johnson
Rubén Vilagrand

LIBRARY BAR

Bob Bolivar
Thursday-Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Chris Mitchell
Greg Wilson
Wednesday-Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Kiko Pastur

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Dave Cox

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Bob Bolivar
Sunday

May 20 - May 26

CLOSE-UP GALLERY

Cocktail Hour Performer

John Kippen

Early Performer

Nicolas Pierri

Late Performer

Horret Wu

THE PARLOUR OF PRESTIDIGITATION

Early Performer

Simone Turkington

Late Performer

Georges-Robert

PALACE OF MYSTERY

John Ferrentino
Ricky Chang
Gwenaëlle

LIBRARY BAR

Steve Wastell
Thursday-Sunday

PELLER THEATRE

Greg Otto
The Bornsteins
Wednesday-Sunday

FRIDAY LUNCH

Nicolas Pierri

SAT. & SUN. BRUNCH
PARLOUR KIDS' SHOWS

Arty Loon

MAGICIAN LECTURE

Nicolas Pierri
Sunday

Member Login

To access private content please login.