Masters Fellowship

2015 John Gaughn

2014 Silvan

2013 Fantasio (Ricardo Roucau)

2012 Juan Tamariz

2011 René Lavand

2010 Lance Burton

2009 Norm Nielsen

2008 Dominique

2007 Patrick Page

2006 Paul Potassy

2005 Paul Daniels

2004 David Berglas

2003 Terry Seabrooke

2002 Cesario Perez

2001 Billy McComb

2000 John Booth

1999 Johnny Thompson

1998 Marvyn Roy

1997 The Morettis

1996 Karrell Fox

1995 Borra

1994 Albert Goshman

1993 Harry Blackstone Jr.

1992 Ali Bongo

1991 Siegfried & Roy

1990 Channing Pollock

1989 Peter Warlock

1988 John Calvert

1987 Mark Wilson

1986 Tihany

1985 Murray

1984 Eric Lewis

1983 Maurice Rooklyn

1982 Joe Berg

1981 Jay Marshall

1980 Gene Gordon

1979 MacDonald & Mabel

1979 Fred Kaps

1978 Walter B. Gibson

1977 Werner “Dorny” Dornfield

1976 Les Levante

1975 Robert Harbin

1974 Dunninger

1973 Slydini

1972 Charlie Miller

1971 Jose Frakson

1970 Virgil & Julie

1969 Cardini

1968 Dai Vernon

Lifetime achievement Fellowship

2015 Ton Onosaka

2014 Walter “Zaney” Blaney

2013 Ray Goulet

2012 Alan Shaxon

2011 James Randi

2010 John Daniel

2009 Chuck Jones

2008 Bob Fitch

2007 Al Cohen

2006 Carl Ballantine

2005 Martin Gardner

2004 Irene Larsen

2003 Al Cohen

2003 Christian Fechner

2002 Les Smith

2001 Tihany

2000 Stan Kramien

1999 John Gaughan

1998 Bev Bergeron

1997 Alex Elmsley

1996 Billy McComb

1995 Alan Wakeling

1994 John Fisher

1993 Charles Reynolds

1992 Ron Wilson

1991 Edwin Hooper

1990 Jack McMillen

1989 John Booth

1988 Frances Marshall

1987 Milt Larsen

1986 Don Lawton

1985 William W. Larsen Jr.

Magician of the Year

2015 Dynamo

2014 Michael Carbonaro

2013 Yu Ho-Jin

2012 Penn & Teller

2011 Lu Chen

2010 Topas

2009 Ed Alonzo

2008 Guy Hollingworth

2007 Derren Brown

2006 Cyril

2005 Criss Angel

2004 Darren Romeo

2003 Mac King

2002 David Blaine

2001 Rick Thomas

2000 Ayala

1999 Silvan

1998 Luis DeMatos

1997 Mark Kalin & Jinger

1996 Ricky Jay

1995 Penn & Teller

1994 The Pendragons

1993 Jeff McBride

1992 Juan Tamariz

1991 Lance Burton

1990 Silvan

1989 Princess Tenko

1988 Harry Anderson

1986 David Copperfield

1985 Lance Burton

1984 Harry Blackstone Jr.

1983 Siegfried & Roy

1982 Paul Daniels

1981 Richiardi Jr.

1980 Marco the Magi

1979 David Copperfield

1978 Harry Blackstone Jr.

1977 Norm Nielsen

1976 Doug Henning

1975 Siegfried & Roy

1974 Mark Wilson

1973 Shimada

1972 Mark Wilson

1971 Ron Wilson

1970 Albert Goshman

1968 Dai Vernon

Performing Fellowship

2015 Greg Frewin

2014 John Carney

2013 Silly Billy (David Kaye)

2012 David Williamson

2011 Finn Jon

2010 Bob White

2010 Franz Harary

2009 J.C. Wagner

2009 Pam Thompson

2008 Celeste Evans

2008 Howie Schwarzman

2007 Penn & Teller

2007 Dr. Sawa

2006 Eugene Burger

2006 Chen Kai

2005 Bobby Baxter

2005 Flip Hallema

2004 Magic Christian

2003 Walter “Zaney” Blaney

2002 Harry Lorayne

2001 Earl Nelson

2001 The Pendragons

2000 Richard Ross

2000 Juan Tamariz

1999 Ed & Nancy Keener

1999 Bruce Cervon

1998 Goldfinger & Dove

1998 Martin Nash

1997 Rene Lavand

1997 Peter Reveen

1996 Mike Skinner

1996 Tommy Wonder

1995 Doug Henning

1995 Jack Kodell

1994 Chuck Jones & Jan

1993 Norm Nielsen

1992 Harry Blackstone Jr.

1992 Terry Seabrooke

1991 Don Alan

1990 Del Ray

1989 Topper Martyn

1988 Shimada

1987 Siegfried & Roy

1986 Tom & Liz Tucker

1986 Will Rock

1986 Eddie Tullock

1985 Mardoni & Louise

1985 Johnny Thompson

1984 Carl Ballantine

1984 Bert Easley

1983 Billy McComb

1983 The Morettis

1982 John Calvert

1981 Andre Kole

1980 Wandas Bennett

1979 Jimmy Grippo

1978 Johnny Platt

1978 Russell Swann

1977 Leon Mandrake

1977 Tihany

1976 Roy Benson

1976 Neil Foster

1975 Channing Pollock

1974 Marvyn Roy & Carol

1973 Maurice Rooklyn

1972 Les Levante

1971 Richiardi

1970 Kuda Bux

1969 Frakson

1969 Slydini

1968 Willard the Wizard

1968 Cardini

Creative Fellowship

2015 Tom Stone

2014 Mark Setteducati

2013 David Regal

2012 Paul Kieve

2011 Lubor Fiedler

2010 Dean Dill

2009 Michael Weber

2008 Pierre Mayer

2007 Steve Dusheck

2006 Paul Harris

2005 Eberhard Reise

2004 Kevin James

2003 George Proust

2002 Nick Trost

2001 Pavel

2000 Ted Lesley

1999 Gaetan Bloom

1998 David Roth

1997 Max Maven

1996 John Kennedy

1995 Finn Jon

1994 Larry Jennings

1993 Patrick Page

1992 Dick Zimmerman

1991 Don Wayne

1990 Jim Steinmeyer

1989 Dick Zimmerman

1988 Tenyo Company

1987 Jerry Andrus

1986 Gil Leaney

1985 Sam Berland

1984 Karrell Fox

1983 John Gaughan

1982 Ross Bertram

1982 Jack Chanin

1981 Stewart James

1980 Ken Brooke

1980 Brother John Hamman

1979 Ali Bongo

1978 Edmund Spreer

1978 Robert Stull

1977 Charles Reynolds

1976 Paul Curry

1975 Alan Wakeling

1974 U.F. Grant

1974 Anverdi

1973 Paul Fox

1972 Joe Berg

1971 Alex Elmsley

1970 Robert Harbin

1969 U.F. Grant

1968 Ed Marlo

Literary Fellowship

2015 Will Houstoun

2014 Dan & Dave Buck

2012 David Charvet

2011 Roberto Giobbi

2010 Stan Allen

2009 Todd Karr

2008 Louis Falanga

2007 Bill Kalush

2006 David Goodsell

2006 Phil Willmarth

2005 David Britland

2004 Bart Whaley

2003 Jimmy Reilly

2002 Sid Fleischman

2001 Jim Steinmeyer

2000 Richard Buffum

1999 Val Andrews

1998 Mike Caveney

1997 Richard Kaufman

1996 Stephen Minch

1995 Robert Orbin

1994 Donald Beven

1993 Jon Racherbaumer

1992 Karrell Fox

1991 Bascom Jones Jr.

1990 Micky Hades

1989 David Pierce

1988 Robert Albo

1988 Ken De Courcy

1987 Robert Lund

1986 Bill & Irene Larsen

1985 Karl Fulves

1984 Edwin Dawes

1983 Sid Lorraine

1982 Sam H. Sharpe

1981 Gerald Kosky

1980 Harry Lorayne

1979 Glenn Gravatt

1978 John Braun

1977 J.B. Bobo

1976 John Booth

1975 Ed Marlo

1974 Martin Gardner

1973 Eric Lewis

1972 Frances Ireland Marshall

1971 Milbourne Christopher

1970 Walter B. Gibson

1969 Peter Warlock

1968 Lewis Ganson

1968 Jack Potter

Special Fellowship

2014 Avner the Eccentric

2013 Joanie Spina

2013 Robert Neale

2012 Carl Williams

2012 EMC Productions (Luis de Matos, David Britland, Marco Tempest)

2010 Jules fisher

2009 Steve Forte

2008 Eric Eswin

2007 Amazing Johnathan

2006 Leo Behnke

2005 Rich Bloch

2005 Dale Hoffman

2005 Lewis P. Horwitz

2004 Mark Nelson

2003 Manfred Thumm

2002 Rick Heath

2002 Louis Saint Pierre Jr.

2001 John “Kaz” Kasnetsis

2000 David Berglas

2000 Diana Zimmerman

1999 Martin Breese

1998 Jules Lenier

1997 Roy Walton

1997 Senor Wences

1996 Joe Stevens

1995 Lynette Chappell

1995 Maurice Pierre

1995 Litzka Raymond Gibson

1995 John Salisse

1994 Ton Onosaka

1993 John Salisse

1992 Irene Larsen

1991 Marshall Brodien

1990 Charles Schulz

1989 John Fisher

1988 Tom Bradley

1988 Home Hudson

1987 Bob Barker

1987 Jimmy Ravel

1986 Stan Kramien

1986 James Randi

1986 Harry Stanley

1984 Marie Marshall

1984 Shigeo Tagaki

1984 Orson Welles

1983 Robert Albo

1983 Irving Desfor

1982 Leon & Teddy Leon

1981 Moi-Yo Miller

1980 Geraldine Larsen Jaffee

1980 Jane Thurston Shepard

1979 Burling Hull

1979 Virtus Jones

1978 Lloyd E. Jones

1977 Loring Campbell

1976 Shirley Carroll

1976 Johnny Carson

1976 Danny Dew

1975 Ken Brooke

1975 Henk Vermeyden

1974 Johnny Giordomaine

1973 Carl Ballantine

1973 Marion Chavez

1973 Dunninger

1972 Faucett Ross

1971 Tenaki

1970 Charlie Miller

1970 Ed Sullivan

1970 Goodliffe

1968 Carl Owen

Junior Achievement Award

2015 Jesus Flores

2015 Paul Robaia

2015 Frankie Foti

2013 John Accardo

2013 Kyle Eschen

2013 Akinoba Mitsui

2013 Hyuma Miyahara

2011 Sean Trinh

2011 Tricky Devil

2011 Krystyn Lambert

2010 Jeffery Black

2009 Rmax Goodwin

2009 Aaron Rabkin

2008 Farrah Siegel

2007 Edsel Chiu

2007 Michael Jacobson

2006 Nathan Gibson

2005 Jessica Phillips

2004 Tony Elias

2003 Jonathon Dabach

2003 Matthew Grunwald

2003 Joel Ward

2002 David Stryker

2001 Jason Latimer

2000 Scott Berry

2000 Joseph Tran

1999 James Holguin

1998 Danny Cole

1998 Thomas Meier

1998 Bryan Stoops

1997 Wesley Edberg

1996 Mindy Edberg

1996 Matt Marcy

1996 Jason Neistat

1995 Chris Gongora

1992 Michael Battistoni

1990 Steve Barnes

1989 Jason Alexander

1989 Mark Matsumoto

1986 David Doyle

1985 Scott Tokar

1984 Ray Kosby

1984 Danny Scott

1982 Ed Alonzo

1982 Larry Clark

1982 Bill Goodwin

1981 Michael Weber

1980 Jim Pickens

1980 The Magic Company

1980 Rita Nessett

1980 Yvonne Pickens

1980 Bob Piskins

1980 Mark van Buren

1980 Scott Cervine

1979 Mark Kalin

1978 Geoffery Williams

1977 Robbie Millman

1976 Dirk Arthur

Stage Magician of the Year

2015 Shoot Ogawa

2014 Pop Haydn

2013 Mike Caveney

2012 Rob Zabrecky

2011 Rob Zabrecky

2010 Dana Daniels

2009 Jeff Hobson

2008 Kevin James

2007 Dana Daniels

2006 Mike Caveney

2005 Danny Cole

2004 Danny Cole

2003 Kevin James

2002 James Dimmare

2001 John Carney

2000 Ed Alonzo

1999 Ed Alonzo

1998 John Carney

1997 Jason Byrne

1996 Jason Byrne

1995 Glenn Falkenstein & Frances Willard

1994 Tina Lenert

1993 Christopher Hart

1992 Glenn Falkenstein & Frances Willard

1991 Christopher Hart

1990 Amos Levkovitch

1989 Amos Levkovitch

1988 James Dimmare & Lisa

1987 Jonathan Neal Brown & Liane

1986 The Pendragons

1985 The Pendragons

1984 Jonathan Neal Brown

1983 Lance Burton

1982 Goldfinger & Dove

1981 Tomsoni & Company

1980 Harry & Leslie Anderson

1979 Whit Haydn

1978 Siegfried & Roy

1977 Peter Pit

1976 Johnny Thompson

1975 Shimada

1974 Eric Lewis

1973 Shimada

1972 Shimada

1971 Glenn Falkenstein

1970 Don Lawton

1969 Eric Lewis

1969 Norm Nielsen

1969 Carazini

1968 John Daniel

Close-Up Magician of the Year

2015 Mike Pisciotta

2014 Richard Turner

2013 Bill Goodwin

2012 Derek DelGuadio

2011 Derek DelGuadio

2010 Suzanne

2009 Doc Eason

2008 Doc Eason

2007 Paul Green

2006 Jon Armstrong

2005 Shoot Ogawa

2005 Shoot Ogawa

2004 Whit Haydn

2003 Whit Haydn

2001 Steve Valentine

2000 Lennart Green

1999 Steve Valentine

1998 Eugene Burger

1996 Martin Nash

1995 Paul Gertner

1994 Paul Gertner

1993 Rene Lavand

1992 Tony Giorgio

1991 Martin Nash

1990 Dave Williamson

1989 Dave Williamson

1988 John Carney

1987 Eugene Burger

1986 Johnny Ace Palmer

1986 Johnny Ace Palmer

1985 Earl Nelson

1984 John Carney

1983 Michael Ammar

1982 Bob Jardine

1981 Michael Ammar

1980 Daryl

1979 Daryl

1978 Earl Nelson

1977 David Roth

1976 Jules Lenier

1975 Bruce Cervon

1974 Albert Goshman

1973 Mike Skinner

1972 Bruce Cervon

1971 Ron Wilson

1970 Mike Skinner

1969 Johnny Platt

1968 Albert Goshman

Parlour Magician of the Year

2015 Rob Zabrecky

2014 Rob Zabrecky

2013 Johnny Ace Palmer

2012 Helder Guimaraes

2010 Andrew Goldenhersh

2009 Andrew Goldenhersh

2008 Shoot Ogawa

2007 Shoot Ogawa

2006 Jason Alexander

2005 Michael Finney

2004 Dana Daniels

2003 Dana Daniels

2002 Whit Haydn

2001 Martin Lewis

2000 Martin Lewis

1999 Aldo Colombini

1998 Aldo Colombini

1997 T.C. Tahoe

1996 T.C. Tahoe

1995 Whit Haydn

1994 David Williamson

1993 Chuck Fayne

1992 Chuck Fayne

1991 John Carney

1990 Michael Ammar

1989 John Carney

1988 Kevin James

1987 Daryl

1986 Daryl

1985 Michael Ammar

1984 Tom Ogden

1983 Tom Ogden

Lecturer of the Year

2015 Doc Eason

2014 Steve Valentine

2013 Steve Valentine

2012 Harry Anderson

2011 Howard Hamburg

2010 David Regal

2009 Doc Eason

2008 Jeff McBride

2007 Martin Lewis

2006 Flicking Fingers

2005 Martin Lewis

2004 Bob Sheets

2003 Aldo Colombini

2002 Paul Green

2001 David Regal

2000 Aldo Colombini

1999 Johnny Ace Palmer

1998 Peter Pit

1997 Tom Mullica

1996 David Roth

1995 Johnny Ace Palmer

1994 Paul Gertner

1993 Dave Williamson

1993 Dave Williamson

1992 Daryl

1991 John Carney

1989 Dale Salwak

1988 Daryl

1987 Chuck Fayne

1986 Gaetan Bloom

1985 Eugene Burger

1984 Eugene Burger

1983 Michael Ammar

1982 Michael Ammar

1981 Albert Goshman

1980 Karrell Fox

1979 Max Maven

1978 Jerry Andrus

1977 Pat Culliton

1976 Sid Lorraine

1975 Milbourne Christopher

1974 Ali Bongo

1973 “Senator” Clarke Crandall

1972 Lou Derman

1971 Bob Eads

1970 Bruce Cervon

1969 “Senator” Clarke Crandall

1968 Dick Zimmerman

Comedy Magician of the Year

2006 Ed Alonzo

2005 Ed Alonzo

2004 Michael Finney

2003 Dana Daniels

Bar Magician of the Year

2005 Whit Haydn

2004 Doc Eason

Special Award for Technical Achievement

2006 Bryan Lee

Award of Merit

2015 Erika Larsen

2013 Neil Patrick Harris

2011 Ira Goldstein

2011 The Skirball Cultural Center

2011 The Los Angeles Fire Department

2010 William Scott Anderson

2009 Obie O’Brien

2007 Rich Cowley

2007 Paul Gross

2006 Alan Rosson

2004 David McKenzie

2003 Aldo Colombini

2002 Scott Smith

2001 Gary Frank

2001 Terry Hill

2001 Amazing Johnathan

2001 Francis B. Martineau

2001 David Thorsen

2000 Jean Boyle

2000 Ray Forgette

2000 Clark James

2000 Carol Marie

2000 Mark Nelson

2000 Scott Tokar

2000 John Zweers

1999 George Juarez

1999 James G. WIlliams

1999 Fred & Wanda Wood

1999 Mystina

1998 Gordon Bean

1998 Robert Carver

1998 Donna Chapman

1998 Mike Elkan

1998 Michael Flint

1998 Joe Hoffman

1998 Ron Jackson

1998 Mike Lacey

1998 Robert Parker

1997 Bob Busch

1997 Joan Lawton

1997 Rick Marcelli

1996 Bill Bowers

1996 Arnold Brema

1996 Triny Peller

1996 John Zweers

1995 Dream Team Gary Ouellet, Gary Pudney, Bob Jaffe

1994 Luis de Matos

1994 Merv Griffin

1994 Egil “Egelo” Berg

1993 Dick Foster

1992 Stan Allen

1992 Sandy Edberg

1990 Dale Salwak

1989 James Starr

1988 Mike Elkan

1988 Margaret Hennessy

1988 Hugh Rappaport

1987 Bob Dorian

1987 Benjamin Garth

1987 Ray Pierce

1986 Lynette Chappell

1986 John “Kaz” Kasnetsis

1986 Jeff Semel

1986 Richard M. Sherman

1985 Mark Nelson

1985 Jim Steinmeyer

1985 Dick Zimmerman

1984 Bill Cosko

1984 Manfred Thumm

1984 Ton Onosaka

1983 Fred Anderson

1983 Eric Elkaim

1983 John Fisher

1982 Robert & Elaine Lund

1982 Peter Pit

1982 Jamal Rofeh

1981 Paul Daniels

1981 Liberace

1980 John Davidson

1980 Christian Fechner

1980 Sammy McKay

1980 Diana Zimmerman

1979 Robert Albo

1979 Ernie Evans

1979 Ken & Roberta Griffin

1979 Dale Harney

1979 Don Wayne

1978 Dick Cavett

1978 Dick Clark

1978 Armand Grant

1978 Ted Slater

1977 Ralph Edwards

1977 Pat Hennessy Jr.

1977 Peter Kersten

1976 Jerry Blount

1976 David Copperfield

1976 Lewis P. Horwitz

1976 Century III Programs, Inc. Jack Rhodes, Wendell Wilks, Stanley Dorfman

1975 Shirley Carroll

1975 Johnny Carson

1975 Danny Dew

1975 Doug Henning

1975 Charles & Regina Reynolds

1974 Ken Brooke

1974 James G. WIlliams

1974 The Magic Castle

1974 Jerry Rosen

1974 Henk Vermeyden

1973 Bob Barker

1973 Harry Blackstone Jr.

1973 Charles Reynolds

1972 Bob McAllister

1971 Siegfried & Roy

1971 George Boston

1970 Mattel Corporation

1970 Lou Derman

1970 John Gaughan

1970 Bill Groom

1970 Peter Pit

1970 John Shrum

1970 Eleanor St. Germain

1968 Milt Larsen

Member Login

To access private content please login.